Xmas Cup 2018

Results › Day 4 › 30.12.2018

Racing Task | Final | Maximum Points: 484 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Quinten Hermans REA OO-QAS ASG29-18 302.71 km 01:42:33 177.1 km/h 0 484
2 Thijs Bastiaanse B PH-1672 JS1-18 302.71 km 01:42:51 176.6 km/h 0 482
3 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Ventus3-18 302.71 km 01:42:57 176.4 km/h 0 481
4 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 ASG29-18 302.71 km 01:43:18 175.8 km/h 1 477
5 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS1-18 302.71 km 01:43:34 175.4 km/h 0 476
6 Wiek Schoenmakers KOE PH-1504 ASG29-18 302.71 km 01:45:13 172.6 km/h 0 464
7 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Ventus3-18 302.71 km 01:45:20 172.4 km/h 0 463
8 Marcin May MAY SP-4545 JS1-18 302.71 km 01:45:49 171.6 km/h 1 458
9 Davis Chappins DC1 DC Ventus3-18 302.71 km 01:46:05 171.2 km/h 0 457
10 Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 Antares18S 302.71 km 01:46:23 170.7 km/h 0 455
11 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 JS1-18 302.71 km 01:47:10 169.5 km/h 0 450
12 Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 Ventus3-18 302.71 km 01:47:31 168.9 km/h 0 447
13 Fransois Seijffert SOI PH-5015 ASG29-18 302.71 km 01:47:55 168.3 km/h 0 444
14 Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Antares18S 302.71 km 01:48:04 168.1 km/h 0 443
15 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Antares18S 302.71 km 01:48:11 167.9 km/h 0 442
16 Bart Leysen B9 BL-EU Ventus3-18 302.71 km 01:48:31 167.4 km/h 0 440
17 V Vertigo VIV BTC ASG29-18 302.71 km 01:48:32 167.3 km/h 0 440
18 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Antares18S 302.71 km 01:48:36 167.2 km/h 0 440
19 Gen Iv 244 RU115 Antares18S 302.71 km 01:48:40 167.1 km/h 0 439
20 Alex Holswilder AEX G-NOOB JS1-18 302.71 km 01:48:39 167.1 km/h 1 438
21 Aleksey Grishin 065 AC-115 Antares18S 302.71 km 01:49:12 166.3 km/h 0 435
22 Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Ventus3-18 302.71 km 01:49:27 165.9 km/h 0 434
23 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-18 302.71 km 01:49:51 165.3 km/h 0 431
24 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29-18 302.71 km 01:50:19 164.6 km/h 0 428
25 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC JS1-18 302.71 km 01:50:21 164.6 km/h 0 428
26 Radek Pilar RP9 OK-2810 Antares18S 302.71 km 01:50:44 164 km/h 0 425
27 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 ASG29-18 302.71 km 01:51:26 163 km/h 0 420
28 Marcus Neumann MN1 D-3702 Ventus3-18 302.71 km 01:51:20 163.1 km/h 3 418
29 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 JS1-18 302.71 km 01:51:43 162.6 km/h 0 418
30 Jens Biere Y8 D-0917 ASG29-18 302.71 km 01:51:45 162.5 km/h 0 418
31 Petr Polach SOP OK-1960 Ventus3-18 302.71 km 01:51:45 162.5 km/h 0 418
32 Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP JS1-18 302.71 km 01:52:41 161.2 km/h 0 412
33 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 302.71 km 01:53:23 160.2 km/h 0 408
34 Ewgeniy MOm 025 RA-054 Antares18S 302.71 km 01:54:32 158.6 km/h 0 400
35 Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 ASG29-18 302.71 km 01:54:40 158.4 km/h 0 400
36 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 ASG29-18 302.71 km 01:55:16 157.6 km/h 0 396
37 Milan Zejdlik MZ OK-MZE JS1-18 302.71 km 01:56:07 156.4 km/h 0 391
38 Olexander Novikov AVN UR-BNJA Antares18S 302.71 km 01:56:28 155.9 km/h 0 389
39 Jesse Seijler JBS PH-1814 JS1-18 302.71 km 01:57:20 154.8 km/h 0 383
40 Dmitry Andreyev D2A - Antares18S 302.71 km 01:58:53 152.8 km/h 0 374
41 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Antares18S 302.71 km 01:58:57 152.7 km/h 0 374
42 Markus Portmann 1P HB-3239 Ventus3-18 302.71 km 01:59:35 151.9 km/h 0 370
43 Florian Theisinger 1JT D-KIGY Ventus3-18 302.71 km 01:59:42 151.7 km/h 0 370
44 Steve Butler SB1 SB1 Antares18S 302.71 km 02:01:14 149.8 km/h 0 361
45 Jiri Loos JL2 OK-LOOS JS1-18 302.71 km 02:02:41 148 km/h 2 351
46 Jan Matejcek JAN OK-2722 Ventus3-18 302.71 km 02:03:31 147 km/h 0 348
47 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus3-18 302.71 km 02:06:07 144 km/h 0 335
48 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASG29-18 302.71 km 02:07:37 142.3 km/h 0 327
49 Daniel Skoczylas SKY SP-3881 Antares18S 302.71 km 02:17:48 131.8 km/h 1 279
50 David Noble UFO G-UFOZ Antares18S 302.71 km 02:22:53 127.1 km/h 0 258
51 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Antares18S 302.71 km 02:32:20 119.2 km/h 0 223
52 Robo Esh RSH PL-666 Antares18S 302.71 km 02:46:44 108.9 km/h 0 218
53 Evgeniy Fomin EIF RUS Antares18S 269.81 km 0 194
54 Sander Terpstra SX D-KASX JS1-18 302.7 km 01:49:45 165.5 km/h 0 0
55 Dennis Terpstra SXD D-TERP Ventus3-18 287.6 km 0 0
56 Jelmer Vis HE PH-1550 JS1-18 241.5 km 0 0
57 Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 ASG29-18 293 km 0 0
58 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JS1-18 285.04 km 0 0
59 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG Antares18S 275.6 km 0 0
60 Rogerio Coutinho ROC EU-HIGH Antares18S 85.48 km 0 0
61 Tim B TT - ASG29-18 84.1 km 0 0
62 Krzysztof Sobczak K SP-2020 Antares18S 77 km 0 0

Briefing › Day 4 › 30.12.2018 › 20:00 CET › Sunday

Server:Xmas Cup 2018
Password:
Date:30.12.2018
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:New_Zealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:30.12.2018
Start altitude:max. 1400 m QNH
Wind direction:314°


TakeOff:Wanaka
Start:091-Wanaka
1. TP:A05 Makarora
2. TP:108-Hunters End
3. TP:L444 SxOl400
4. TP:003-Alexandra
5. TP:L442 SOl 400
Finish:Wanaka
Distance:303 km


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Xmas Cup 2018 | Day 4 | Live stream on YouTube (Y77)

Xmas Cup 2018 | Day 4 | Live stream on YouTube (MOV)